FANDOM


Miss GoAnimate International 2018 will be the 4th pageant held on September 18, 2018 in Bangkok, Thailand. Laurie Jangai of Bhutan will crown her successor at the end of the event.

ResultsEdit

Final results Contestant
Miss GoAnimate International 2016
1st Runner-Up
2nd Runner-Up
3rd Runner-Up
4th Runner-Up
Top 10
Top 20

^ People's Choice Winner


Order of announcementsEdit

Top 20Edit

Automatic contestants:

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

Joining:

8.

9.

10.

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.

16.

17.

18.

19.

20.

Top 10Edit

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

Top 5Edit

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

ContestantsEdit

Country/Territory Name Age Hometown

ContestantsEdit

Country/Territory Name Age Hometown
22px-Flag_of_Afghanistan.svg.png Afghanistan Martina Zini
23
Kabul
22px-Flag_of_Algeria.svg.png Algeria Risa Marza
24
Algiers
22px-Flag_of_Anguilla.svg.png Anguilla Alexandra Brooze
25
The Valley
22px-Flag_of_Argentina.svg.png Argentina Paulina Martines
18
Córdoba
22px-Flag_of_Australia.svg.png Australia Emily Griffith
21
Sydney
22px-Flag_of_Austria.svg.png Austria Andrea Hozar
25
Vienna
22px-Flag_of_Azerbaijan.svg.png Azerbaijan Ellie Hazadov
18
Baku
22px-Flag_of_Bahrain.svg.png Bahrain Allie Mohamed Cucuan
20
Manama
22px-Flag_of_Bhutan.svg.png Bhutan Kezang Shhudeni
20
Thimphu
22px-Flag_of_Bolivia.svg.png Bolivia Maria Sanchez
18
Santa Fe
22px-Flag_of_Botswana.svg.png Botswana Mpala Makan
24
Gaborone
22px-Flag_of_Brazil.svg.png Brazil Alexandra de Silva
20
Sao Paulo
22px-Flag_of_Brunei.svg.png Brunei Paulina Johnson
22
Bandar Seri Begawan
22px-Flag_of_Bulgaria.svg.png Bulgaria Carina Mazanova
20
Sofia
22px-Flag_of_Burundi.svg.png Burundi Alexandra Mini
25
Bujumbura
22px-Flag_of_Canada.svg.png Canada Karina Jade
18
Montreal
22px-Flag_of_the_People%27s_Republic_of_China.svg.png China People Republic Liu Zhongyi
21
Shanghai
22px-Flag_of_Chinese_Taipei_for_Olympic_games.svg.png Chinese Taipei Wang Hsieu-tong
23
Taipei
22px-Flag_of_Colombia.svg.png Colombia Yohanna Gutierez
23
Bogota
22px-Flag_of_the_Democratic_Republic_of_the_Congo.svg.png Congo DR Hadise Mamani
24
Kinshasa
22px-Flag_of_East_Timor.svg.png East Timor Tiana Martines
18
Dili
22px-Flag_of_Estonia.svg.png Estonia Martina Miinan
18
Tallinn
22px-Flag_of_Finland.svg.png Finland Jaana Kuulo
18
Helsinki
22px-Flag_of_France.svg.png France Hayley Joesnon
18
Toulon
22px-Flag_of_Germany.svg.png Germany Petra Halon
23
Berlin
22px-Flag_of_Guatemala.svg.png Guatemala Alexandra Frern
21
Guatemala City
22px-Flag_of_Honduras.svg..png Honduras Jessica Marlin
18
Tegucigalpa
22px-Flag_of_Hong_Kong.svg.png Hong Kong China Zhang Zhuyong
23
Hong Kong
22px-Flag_of_Hungary.svg.png Hungary Marie Galao
23
Budapest
22px-Flag_of_Ireland.svg.png Ireland Alexandra Keys
21
Dublin
22px-Flag_of_Italy.svg.png Italy Maria Marttoto
21
Milan
22px-Flag_of_Jamaica.svg.png Jamaica Marie Johnson
21
Kingston
22px-Flag_of_Kazakhstan.svg.png Kazakhstan Ekaterina Mogalova
21
Astana
22px-Flag_of_Kenya.svg.png Kenya Mary Johnson
26
Nairobi
22px-Flag_of_Kiribati.svg.png Kiribati Alexandra Johnson
19
South Tarawa
22px-Flag_of_South_Korea.svg.png Korea Republican Jun Song-yun
18
Seoul
22px-Flag_of_Laos.svg.png Laos Piyango Somsanan
22
Vientiane
22px-Flag_of_Malaysia.svg.png Malaysia Dewi Lio Martinez
23
Kuala Lumpur
22px-Flag_of_Mauritius.svg.png Mauritius Alexandra Vallin
22
Port Louis
22px-Flag_of_Mexico.svg.png Mexico Maria Rodriguez
21
Tijuana
22px-Flag_of_Montenegro.svg.png Montenegro Janna Zukaova
Podgorica
22px-Flag_of_New_Zealand.svg.png New Zealand Hayley Carina
18
Wellington
22px-Flag_of_Norway.svg.png Norway Carrie Sorenson
21
Oslo
22px-Flag_of_Panama.svg.png Panama Courtney Sanchez
18
Panama City
22px-Flag_of_Papua_New_Guinea.svg.png Papua New Guinea Marie Sengalor
21
Port Moresby
22px-Flag_of_the_Philippines.svg.png Philippines Ariska Nastia Palawan
23
Manila
22px-Flag_of_Portugal.svg.png Portugal Bruna Hernandes
19
Lisbon
22px-Flag_of_Spain.svg.png Spain Lorena Rodriguez
20
Madrid
22px-Flag_of_Turkmenistan.svg.png Turkmenistan Alexandra Olekova
19
Ashgabat

Special AwardEdit

Title Candidate
Best In Evening Gown
Best In Social Media
Best In Swimwear
Best National Costume

Sports and FitnessEdit

Winner advances to top 15.

Candidate
  • 22px-Gold_medal.svg.png -
  • 22px-Silver_medal.svg.png -
  • 22px-Bronze_medal.svg.png

Preliminary AwardEdit

Each winner advanced to top 15.

Title Candidate
Best In Evening Gown
  • Day 1 -
  • Day 2 -
  • Day 3 -
Best In Swimwear
  • Day 1 -
  • Day 2 -
  • Day 3 -